Explore:
Tickets & Packages

Latest content in Franklin, PA

We are your source for Industrial Abrasives, CNC Cutting Tools, Fasteners, Metrology MRO & Storage supplies in NW PA.
alleghenytool.net by Allegheny Tool

Provides the most cost-effective optical solution for Small Cloud and Enterprise Data Center deployments of 40G/100G Ethernet
Uses two fibers (duplex) instead of eight fibers like SR4, enabling significant fiber infrastructure CapEx savings
Works on installed/legacy OM3/OM4 duplex multimode fiber, and it supports extended link lengths when used with new wideband OM5 duplex multimode fiber.
Uses patch cords with the industry-preferred duplex LC connector instead of…

• Hello I have this lovely item but wondering is it a Wendell August item?. This was part of our Autumn Leaf line of products. The Autumn line was introduced in late 2007. This Nice Wendell August Forge Tealight is from The Autumn Leaf Collection Introduced in Late 2007. | eBay!

As thousands of exhibitors flock to the Consumer Electronics Show 2019 in Las Vegas to showcase some of the latest innovations in technology, we take a look at some of the most interesting products. From voice-activated kitchen taps to rollable TVs, here are some of our top picks.

The LGA50D is a surface-mount, non-isolated DC-DC converter with two independently controllable channels rated at up to twenty-five amps for each channel. It...

A sudden illness or hospitalization.
Taking a sick day at work.
Planning a vacation.
Buying a new car.
A sudden illness or hospitalization. A medical emergency is just that—an emergency. That’s what your savings are for, not for buying a car or going on vacation.
2/5

Everspin starts to ship customer samples of its 28nm 1Gb STT-MRAM chips
Everspin’s 1 Gb product family includes both 8-bit and 16-bit DDR4 compatible (ST-DDR4) interface versions of the device and are available in a similar BGA package to Everspin’s existing portfolio of 256 Mb parts.

Healthcare is definitely changing, evident from several developments in 2018. While payers and providers have been working for some time to improve healthcare quality while reducing costs, this year we saw medtech respond with new solutions for improving care, expediting it, even bringing it to the home. New medical devices and diagnostics—particularly digital health technologies—are enabling patients to participate more in their own care. And providers…

From our favorite phone to the best smart-home innovation, this is all of 2018's best gear.