Shopping & Savings in Asheville, NC

CDL Driver : Company History: Established in the Blue Ridge foothills of North Carolina in 1963, Leonard Buildings and Truck Accessories is a privately owned retailer, manufacturer and distributor whose product lines include storage buildings, cargo and utility trailers, truck covers and accessor...

Famous for its beauty and quality, PANDORA jewelry offers style and elegance . Check out our selection of rings, bracelets, charms and more from this brand!

Position Summary: We are seeking a dependable Building Repair Professional who has a passion for quality work. Your work will include facility maintenance, repair and remodeling and making construction grade repairs to storage buildings. Position Requirements: Capable of performing carpentry, roo...

Manassas, VA We are seeking a dependable Truck Accessory Installer who has a passion for quality work and customer satisfaction. Your work will include installing aftermarket vehicle accessories like hitches, step bars, truck covers, grill guards, lift kits, lights and similar items. This job req...

Trusted for over 70 years, shop REEDS Jewelers for the best prices on diamonds, engagement rings, wedding bands, charms, watches, gemstone and gold jewelry.

Position Summary: We are seeking a dependable Building Repair Professional who has a passion for quality work. Your work will include facility maintenance, repair and remodeling and making construction grade repairs to storage buildings. Position Requirements: Capable of performing carpentry, roo...

Looking for the latest Guess products for men? Shop the best collection of men's Guess at PacSun and enjoy free shipping on all orders over $50!

Career Opportunities in Durham Location! Job Summary: As a Store Manager, you will have the opportunity to showcase your ability to lead a team, provide amazing customer service and implement innovative ideas to drive sales. In this position, the driving focus is selling and educating our custome...

Position Summary: We are seeking a dependable Truck Accessories Installer who has a passion for quality work and customer satisfaction. Your work will include installing aftermarket vehicle accessories like hitches, step bars, truck covers, grill guards, lift kits, lights and similar items. Posit...

Make the most of your home security cameras by installing them in all the right places. Find out more.

February 14, 2018 |
By now you’ve heard the news – the official weather prognosticating groundhog, Punxsutawney Phil, emerged from his burrow and saw his shadow, thus, we’ll have six more weeks of winter. That could be the most depressing news you’ve heard in a while, especially if you suffer from Seasonal Affective Disorder, also known as SAD. Longer nights, cold temperatures, and gray days all figure into a general feeling of sadness and depression. But, there are steps you can take to…

"If we consistently feed our souls, we will be stronger in our battle to stay sexually pure."

Also known as: Joseph Georg Jakob Keiser
Joseph Georg Jacob Keiser was a Swiss artist born in Zug who was active in Basel in the first half of the 20th Century. His works are generally signed J. Keiser and distinguished by a dot over the capital J in his first name. He is known for his beautiful landscapes of Switzerland, including many winter scenes. He also worked as a Geometrician.

Look for the Athlete of the Week every week during the high school sports season.

Early 19th Century engraving entitled “l’Amabilité engraved by Nicolas Schenker after a work by Charles Lemire
Inscription reads: Dessinée d’apres Nature par Lemire Ainé et Gravée par Schenker a Paris Chez Jean Rue St. Jean de Beauvais, No. 10.
Condition: Light spotting throughout as shown and light signs of an earlier crease at the center. The work has been mounted on board. The spotting and center crease is much less pronounced to the naked eye than in this digital scan.
Dimensions: 39 x…

Please note: The Furniture Society is in the process of changing membership management systems. Our new membership management system, which also handles event registration, is in place and working, but our website is not yet synchronized. You will be sent to the new system to register, and you can renew or otherwise manage your membership there. Do not be surprised if your membership status is not accurately reflected on our old (current) website. We will be migrating to a new site soon. Please…

/* ----------------------------------------- */ /* Content Template: Artist Bio - start */ /* ----------------------------------------- */ #artistbiobox { float: top; left; background: #f2f2f2; padding: 20px 20px 20px 20px; } #boxtitles { font-size: 110%; letter-spacing: 1px; font-weight: 600; } #artistlinkbox{ color: #ffffff; font-size: 110%; letter-spacing: 1px; text-align: right; float: top; right; background: #94AAA6; padding: 10px 20px 10px 20px; } #artistlinkbox a:link { color: white; !important; } #artistlinkbox a:visited {…

Job Summary: As a Store Manager, you will have the opportunity to showcase your ability to lead a team, provide amazing customer service and implement innovative ideas to drive sales. In this position, the driving focus is selling and educating our customers about the unique selection of Outdoor ...

"We should expect our congregations to get their theology from elsewhere if not from us."

Position Summary: We are seeking a dependable Local Product Delivery Driver who has a passion for quality work and customer satisfaction. Your work will include the local delivery of storage buildings to customers. Position Requirements: Prior experience with maneuvering trucks with trailers in c...

"If a husband or wife is comfortable with being away from their spouse continually and for long periods of time, something is wrong."